JPPS Single Stack / Revolver Match
Match Date: 7/28/2007
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady For Age Points Mtch%
1 Ball, Ben A56223 B Single Stack Major N N 351.4061 100.00%
2 Bowman, Craig FY12584 A Limited 10 Major N N 349.0223 99.32%
3 Kimbrell, Jimmy A53114 C Single Stack Major N N Senior 340.1007 96.78%
4 Lamberth, Leland A55455 C Limited Major N N 312.9442 89.05%
5 Eaton, Stephen A46855 B Limited Major N N 308.4056 87.76%
6 Springle, John A58787 D Limited Major N N 270.8128 77.07%
7 Sweet, Doug TY51663 C Single Stack Major N N Super Senior 248.5818 70.74%
8 Rayevskiy, Alex U Limited Major N N 232.8648 66.27%
9 Robertson, Bobby A16438 B Single Stack Major N N 211.1789 60.10%
10 Ashley, Robin TY36415 C Revolver Major N N Senior 207.0033 58.91%
11 Fenner, Buzz A51456 C Single Stack Major N N Senior 196.6643 55.96%
12 Ballew Sr., Randal A55281 C Limited Major N N 195.2802 55.57%
13 Magee, Jim A52904 U Single Stack Major N N 192.5116 54.78%
14 Roach, Dean U Limited 10 Major N N Super Senior 79.1154 22.51%
JPPS Single Stack / Revolver Match
Match Date: 7/28/2007
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Ball, Ben 12 B Single Stack 89 0 16.11 5.5245 90.0000 100.00%
2 Lamberth, Leland 13 C Limited 83 0 15.35 5.4072 88.0891 97.88%
3 Kimbrell, Jimmy 14 C Single Stack 81 10 14.72 4.8234 78.5783 87.31%
4 Bowman, Craig 9 A Limited 10 86 0 18.00 4.7778 77.8355 86.48%
5 Magee, Jim 11 U Single Stack 85 0 17.96 4.7327 77.1007 85.67%
6 Rayevskiy, Alex 2 U Limited 89 0 19.09 4.6621 75.9506 84.39%
7 Springle, John 7 D Limited 88 0 19.04 4.6218 75.2941 83.66%
8 Eaton, Stephen 3 B Limited 81 0 17.59 4.6049 75.0187 83.35%
9 Robertson, Bobby 10 B Single Stack 87 0 19.16 4.5407 73.9728 82.19%
10 Sweet, Doug 6 C Single Stack 87 0 20.17 4.3133 70.2683 78.08%
11 Fenner, Buzz 5 C Single Stack 80 0 18.84 4.2463 69.1768 76.86%
12 Ballew Sr., Randal 1 C Limited 79 10 16.33 4.2254 68.8363 76.48%
13 Ashley, Robin 8 C Revolver 78 0 21.55 3.6195 58.9655 65.52%
14 Roach, Dean 4 U Limited 10 83 10 66.30 1.1011 17.9381 19.93%
Stage: 2 Stage 2
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Bowman, Craig 9 A Limited 10 115 0 24.18 4.7560 115.0000 100.00%
2 Sweet, Doug 6 C Single Stack 104 0 24.93 4.1717 100.8716 87.71%
3 Ball, Ben 12 B Single Stack 109 0 26.62 4.0947 99.0098 86.10%
4 Eaton, Stephen 3 B Limited 111 0 27.56 4.0276 97.3873 84.68%
5 Lamberth, Leland 13 C Limited 107 0 26.61 4.0210 97.2277 84.55%
6 Springle, John 7 D Limited 111 0 27.83 3.9885 96.4419 83.86%
7 Kimbrell, Jimmy 14 C Single Stack 107 10 26.78 3.6221 87.5823 76.16%
8 Fenner, Buzz 5 C Single Stack 104 0 32.72 3.1785 76.8561 66.83%
9 Rayevskiy, Alex 2 U Limited 105 0 33.63 3.1222 75.4947 65.65%
10 Ballew Sr., Randal 1 C Limited 104 0 33.60 3.0952 74.8419 65.08%
11 Robertson, Bobby 10 B Single Stack 108 0 40.82 2.6458 63.9754 55.63%
12 Magee, Jim 11 U Single Stack 98 0 37.06 2.6444 63.9415 55.60%
13 Ashley, Robin 8 C Revolver 111 0 48.06 2.3096 55.8461 48.56%
14 Roach, Dean 4 U Limited 10 113 0 80.26 1.4079 34.0430 29.60%
Stage: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Bowman, Craig 9 A Limited 10 60 0 9.30 6.4516 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ball, Ben 12 B Single Stack 49 0 8.34 5.8753 54.6404 91.07%
3 Eaton, Stephen 3 B Limited 56 0 9.63 5.8152 54.0815 90.14%
4 Kimbrell, Jimmy 14 C Single Stack 58 0 10.00 5.8000 53.9401 89.90%
5 Lamberth, Leland 13 C Limited 59 0 13.61 4.3350 40.3156 67.19%
6 Rayevskiy, Alex 2 U Limited 53 0 13.04 4.0644 37.7990 63.00%
7 Ballew Sr., Randal 1 C Limited 54 0 15.19 3.5550 33.0616 55.10%
8 Ashley, Robin 8 C Revolver 52 0 15.16 3.4301 31.9000 53.17%
9 Sweet, Doug 6 C Single Stack 54 0 15.95 3.3856 31.4861 52.48%
10 Springle, John 7 D Limited 55 0 16.44 3.3455 31.1132 51.86%
11 Magee, Jim 11 U Single Stack 49 0 18.67 2.6245 24.4079 40.68%
12 Robertson, Bobby 10 B Single Stack 50 10 16.76 2.3866 22.1954 36.99%
13 Roach, Dean 4 U Limited 10 60 0 39.11 1.5341 14.2672 23.78%
14 Fenner, Buzz 5 C Single Stack 45 10 140.13 0.2498 2.3231 3.87%
Stage: 4 Quicky II
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Kimbrell, Jimmy 14 C Single Stack 107 0 15.39 6.9526 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ball, Ben 12 B Single Stack 114 0 18.26 6.2432 107.7559 89.80%
3 Bowman, Craig 9 A Limited 10 107 0 19.20 5.5729 96.1868 80.16%
4 Lamberth, Leland 13 C Limited 112 0 22.14 5.0587 87.3118 72.76%
5 Eaton, Stephen 3 B Limited 101 0 21.28 4.7462 81.9181 68.27%
6 Springle, John 7 D Limited 96 10 21.84 3.9377 67.9636 56.64%
7 Ashley, Robin 8 C Revolver 102 0 29.20 3.4932 60.2917 50.24%
8 Robertson, Bobby 10 B Single Stack 105 0 35.51 2.9569 51.0353 42.53%
9 Fenner, Buzz 5 C Single Stack 92 0 32.87 2.7989 48.3083 40.26%
10 Sweet, Doug 6 C Single Stack 105 10 35.68 2.6626 45.9558 38.30%
11 Rayevskiy, Alex 2 U Limited 87 20 26.51 2.5273 43.6205 36.35%
12 Magee, Jim 11 U Single Stack 81 40 26.15 1.5679 27.0615 22.55%
13 Ballew Sr., Randal 1 C Limited 101 80 19.55 1.0742 18.5404 15.45%
14 Roach, Dean 4 U Limited 10 91 40 68.41 0.7455 12.8671 10.72%