Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1 Pistol Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Springle, John 7 B Open 112 0 19.61 5.7114 115.0000 100.00%
2 Boyd, John 4 U Limited 107 0 26.60 4.0226 80.9957 70.43%
3 Stiedle, John 2 M Open 101 30 18.06 3.9313 79.1574 68.83%
4 Lamberth, Leland 8 C Limited 110 0 32.71 3.3629 67.7126 58.88%
5 Robertson, Bobby 1 B Limited 111 0 34.24 3.2418 65.2742 56.76%
6 Blankenship, Ben 5 C Limited 114 0 35.98 3.1684 63.7963 55.48%
7 Fenner, Buzz 3 C Single Stack109 20 35.43 2.5120 50.5795 43.98%
8 Geiss, Dave 6 D Limited 104 20 37.74 2.2258 44.8169 38.97%
9 Cummins, Clarence 9 U Limited 10 110 0 92.54 1.1887 23.9347 20.81%
Stage: 2 Pistol Stage 2
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Stiedle, John 2 M Open 96 0 21.17 4.5347 105.0000 100.00%
2 Springle, John 7 B Open 96 10 23.22 3.7037 85.7584 81.67%
3 Boyd, John 4 U Limited 91 10 28.90 2.8028 64.8982 61.81%
4 Blankenship, Ben 5 C Limited 97 0 35.96 2.6974 62.4577 59.48%
5 Robertson, Bobby 1 B Limited 101 0 41.13 2.4556 56.8589 54.15%
6 Lamberth, Leland 8 C Limited 89 20 34.09 2.0241 46.8676 44.64%
7 Geiss, Dave 6 D Limited 93 0 58.28 1.5957 36.9481 35.19%
8 Fenner, Buzz 3 C Single Stack 97 0 63.28 1.5329 35.4940 33.80%
9 Cummins, Clarence 9 U Limited 10 97 10 69.70 1.2482 28.9018 27.53%
Stage: 3 Bang and Clang
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Stiedle, John 2 M Open 30 0 3.39 8.8496 30.0000 100.00%
2 Blankenship, Ben 5 C Limited 29 0 4.60 6.3043 21.3715 71.24%
3 Fenner, Buzz 3 C Single Stack 29 0 4.72 6.1441 20.8284 69.43%
4 Boyd, John 4 U Limited 30 0 5.21 5.7582 19.5202 65.07%
5 Springle, John 7 B Open 30 0 5.61 5.3476 18.1283 60.43%
6 Robertson, Bobby 1 B Limited 29 0 5.45 5.3211 18.0384 60.13%
7 Lamberth, Leland 8 C Limited 22 0 4.63 4.7516 16.1078 53.69%
8 Geiss, Dave 6 D Limited 26 0 8.70 2.9885 10.1310 33.77%
9 Cummins, Clarence 9 U Limited 10 26 0 9.25 2.8108 9.5286 31.76%
Stage: 4 Pistol Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Stiedle, John 2 M Open 47 0 7.04 6.6761 50.0000 100.00%
2 Lamberth, Leland 8 C Limited 49 0 8.33 5.8824 44.0557 88.11%
3 Springle, John 7 B Open 48 0 8.67 5.5363 41.4636 82.93%
4 Robertson, Bobby 1 B Limited 47 0 11.16 4.2115 31.5416 63.08%
5 Boyd, John 4 U Limited 42 0 12.39 3.3898 25.3876 50.78%
6 Blankenship, Ben 5 C Limited 49 0 14.57 3.3631 25.1876 50.38%
7 Geiss, Dave 6 D Limited 44 0 23.57 1.8668 13.9812 27.96%
8 Fenner, Buzz 3 C Single Stack 41 10 25.61 1.2105 9.0659 18.13%
9 Cummins, Clarence 9 U Limited 10 43 10 35.96 0.9177 6.8730 13.75%
Stage: 5 Pistol Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Stiedle, John 2 M Open 129 10 10.49 11.3441 160.0000 100.00%
2 Blankenship, Ben 5 C Limited 159 0 16.24 9.7906 138.0891 86.31%
3 Robertson, Bobby 1 B Limited 150 10 15.92 8.7940 124.0328 77.52%
4 Boyd, John 4 U Limited 146 0 20.85 7.0024 98.7636 61.73%
5 Geiss, Dave 6 D Limited 160 0 23.56 6.7912 95.7848 59.87%
6 Lamberth, Leland 8 C Limited 140 20 18.30 6.5574 92.4872 57.80%
7 Fenner, Buzz 3 C Single Stack151 0 23.81 6.3419 89.4477 55.90%
8 Cummins, Clarence 9 U Limited 10 156 0 28.43 5.4872 77.3928 48.37%
9 Springle, John 7 B Open 154 0 56.34 2.7334 38.5526 24.10%